FAQ's

/

Who is eligible to apply? What is the admission criteria?

As mentioned in the brochure, the programme is open to any person who:

  • Works in the legal department of a FIFA member association;
  • Holds a legal position in a players’ union, club or league;
  • Works as a sports lawyer in the football field.


Category: Eligibility

Do I need a certificate of English proficiency (i.e. TOEFL, IELTS) to apply?

In order to enrol, the applicant must be proficient in English. However, a certificate of English proficiency is not required. 

Category: Eligibility

How much work experience is required?

Applicants must have at least 3 - 5 years of previous work experience.  

Category: Eligibility

Is the programme only for football specialists?

The programme will focus on football law and is designed for specialists working in this specific area.

Category: Eligibility